Roster | MichiganRowing.org - The Official Athletic Site of the University of Men's Rowing Team - Men's Rowing


VARSITY 2018-2019 ROSTER

    Name    Position    Height    Weight   Elig    Hometown    High School
    Darran Abkenar    Starboard    5-10    180   SR    Northville, MI    Shanghai American School
    James Anderson    Port/Starboard    6-4    180   SO    Rockford, IL    Rockford High School
    Menaka Atree    Coxswain    5-2    123   JR    Raleigh, NC    Ravenscroft School
    Ian Barnes    Port    6-1    175   JR    San Francisco, CA    Montclair High School
    Christopher Bessler    Starboard    5-11    150   JR    Avon, IN    Cathedral High School
    Ethan Bezzina    Port/Starboard    6-0    190   SO    Livonia, MI    Detroit Catholic Central High School
    Caleb Brown    Starboard    6-4    200   SR    Lakeside, MI    New Buffalo High School
    Alexander Bruderer    Port    6-1    200   JR    Beaver Dam, WI    Wayland Academy
    Brandon Burkhardt    Cox    5-9    128   SO    Moorestown, NJ    Moorestown High School
    Ben Cader-Beutel    Port/Starboard    6-4    196   SO    Toronto, Ontario, Canada    Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute
    Jessie Cheimets    Cox    5-4    108   SO    Arlington, MA    Arlington High School
    Damian Chessare    Port/Starboard    6-4    175   SO    Fairfield, CT    Fairfield Prep
    Kegan Flory    Port/Starboard    6-0    145   SO    Howell, MI    Howell High School
    Dean Golan    Port/Starboard    6-2    180   SO    Ocean Twp, NJ    Marine Academy of Science and Technology
    Evan Harrold    Port/Starboard    6-7    185   SO    Jackson, MI    Hanover-Horton High School
    Matthew Hastings    Port/Starboard    6-1    170   SO    Warsaw, IN    Warsaw Community High School
    Kevin Hinkle    Port    6-8    190   SR    Ada, MI    Forest Hills Northern
    Daniel Jenkins    Port    6-4    195   SR    Katonah, NY    John Jay High School
    Ryan Jenkins    Starboard    5-10    155   SO    Katonah, NY    John Jay High School
    Ryan Kelly    Port/Starboard    6-1    170   SO    Brighton, MI    Brighton High School
    Wiley Lane    Starboard    6-1    175   JR    Brooklyn, NY    Brooklyn Tech
    Robert Larese    Starboard    6-1    190   SO    Wallingford, CT    Xavier High School
    Rose Lewis    Coxswain    5-2    110   SR    Ann Arbor, MI    Community High School
    Caroline Llanes    Cox    5-6    130   SO    Academy of Our Lady of Peace    Oscar A. Carlson High School
    Jack McCaffrey    Port    6-3    180   JR    San Clemente, CA    St. Margaret's Episcopal School
    Greg Miller    Starboard    6-4    200   SR    Lambertville, MI    Saint John's Jesuit
    Jonathan Meier    Port/Starboard    5-10    175   SO    Ann Arbor, MI    Early College Alliance@ EMU
    Ashwath Muruganand    Starboard/Port    6-0    165   JR    Northville, MI    Northville High School
    Will Overland    Port/Starboard    5-10    185   SO    Ypsilanti, MI    Father Gabriel Richard Catholic High School
    Noah Pavlawk    Port    6-0    175   SR    Munger, MI    Bay City Central High School
    James Pew    Port    6-3    195   SR    -    -
    Donald Popke    Port    6-1    192   JR    Canton, MI    Detroit Catholic Central
    Jesse Pollens-Voigt    Port/Starboard    6-1    190   SO    Kalamazoo, MI    Loy Norrix High School
    Adam Psarouthakis    Port    6-4    185   SR    Ann Arbor, MI    Pioneer
    John Ragone    Port/Starboard    6-1    195   SO    Hingham, MA    Phillips Exeter Academy
    John Serger    Port/Starboard    5-10    160   SO    Great Falls, VA    Thomas Jefferson High School For Science and Technology
    Gage Smith    Port    6-0    180   SR    Manchester, MI    Manchester High School
    Nick Stankey    Port/Starboard    6-2    175   SO    McLean, VA    Langley High School
    Nick Sweet    Port/Starboard    6-4    180   JR    Ann Arbor, MI    Huron High School
    Kevin Taylor    Port/Starboard    5-10    150   SO    Westland, MI    Livoni Chruchill
    Dan Tiggleman    Port    6-5    190   JR    Grand Rapids, MI    Forest Hills Central
    Ryan Truax    Port    6-4    200   JR    Romeo, MI    Romeo High School
    Ryan Tupper    Port/Starboard    6-6    175   JR    New Rochelle, NY    New Rochelle High School
    John Wacnik    Starboard    6-1    185   SR    Libertyville, IL    Libertyville High School
    Matt Waldeck    Port/Starboard    5-11    160   SO    Northville, MI    Northville High School
    Mitchell Wilson    Port/Starboard    6-0    165   SO    Chappaqua, NY    Horace Greeley High School
    Marc Xie    Port    6-5    220   JR    Chappaqua, NY    Horace Greeley
    James Zheng    Port    6-4    205   SR    Madison, WI    Saint Andrew's Episcopal

 




FRESHMAN 2018-2019 ROSTER

    Name    Position    Height    Weight   Elig    Hometown    High School
    Forrest Avery    Port    6-3    165   FR    Beaver Island, MI    Beaver Island Community School
    Ethan Briggs    Port    6-4    180   FR    Grosse Pointe, MI    Grosse Pointe South
    Brendan Doyle    Starboard    6-4    175   FR    Canton, MI    Detroit Catholic Central
    Zachary Harkness    N/A    N/A    N/A   FR    Washington DC    N/A
    Conner Hein    Port    6-2    190   FR    Novi, MI    Detroit Catholic Central
    Allen Jing    Starboard    6-1    185   FR    Beijing, China    The Gunnery
    Foster Jones    Starboard    6-4    180   FR    Lafayette, CA    Campolindo
    Joshua Joyce    Port    5-11    160   FR    Ann Arbor, MI    Ann Arbor Pioneer High School
    Noah Kniesly    Starboard    6-2    178   FR    Great Neck, NY    Great Neck South High School
    Jeremy Latham    Port    6-2    195   FR    Marysville, MI    Marysville High School
    George Misthos    Starboard    6-1    195   FR    Dix Hills, NY    Half Hollow Hills East
    Sam Nahass    Port    6-1    168   FR    Freeburg, IL    Freeburg Community High School
    Keegan O'Connor    Starboard    6-4    185   FR    Yorktown Heights, NY    Yorktown High School
    Ilhan Onder    Port    5-11    160   FR    Calumet, MI    Calumet High School
    Marco Pastrana    Starboard    5-10    155   FR    Kalamazoo, MI    Portage Northern High School
    Cameron Rosen    Starboard    6-2    170   FR    San Francisco, CA    Lick-Wilmerding High School
    Luke Santavicca    Port    6-8    220   FR    Macomb, MI    Utica Academy for International Studies
    Ben Shapiro    Starboard    6-1    185   FR    Grand Blanc, MI    Grand Blanc High School
    Will Soltas    Port    6-1    160   FR    Rumson, NJ    Phillips Exeter Academy
    Zachary Steinfeld    Starboard    5-11    185   FR    Los Angeles, CA    Brentwood High School
    Vaughn Taylor    Port    6-0    175   FR    Kalamazoo, MI    Loy Norrix High School
    Peter Wacnik    Port    5-11    178   FR    Libertyville, IL    Libertyville High School
    Marlina Bowring    COX    5-0    90   FR    Milford, MI    International Academy West
    Kathryn Chang    COX    4-9    101   FR    Summit, NJ    Summit High School
    Jessie Mitchell    COX    5-4    125   FR    Chicago, IL    Walter Payton College Prep
    Sydney Cleveland    COX    5-0    105   FR    Pittsburgh , PA    Shady Side Academy
    Emily  Ulrich    COX    5-8    125   FR    Grand Blanc , MI    Powers Catholic