Interested in rowing? Fill out this Information Form and a coach will contact you

Roster

VARSITY 2012-2013

Name Position Height Weight Elig Hometown High School
Cody Carter Starboard 6-7 210 JR L’Anse, MI L’Anse
Ben Chodos Starboard 6-2 183 JR Hartland, MI Hartland
Robert Clemente P/S 5-10 174 SR West Bloomfield, MI Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
Alex Crawford Port 6-5 215 JR Bloomfield Hills, MI Detroit Country Day
Zach Dowling Starboard 6-1 155 SO Saline, MI Saline
Aamod Dekhne Starboard 6-2 190 JR West Bloomfield, MI Detroit Country Day
Brandon Gregg Port 6-4 195 SO Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg
Matt Herbers Starboard 6-4 205 SO Battle Creek, MI Lakeview
Mark Kennedy Starboard 6-2 160 JR Rockville, MD Thomas S. Wootton
Philippe Kirschen Starboard 6-1 165 SO Manchester, England Cheadle Hume School
Rupali Kulshreshtha Coxswain 5-0 122 JR Jakarta, Indonesia United World College
Stephen Lanham Port 6-0 190 SR Midland, MI H.H. Dow
Pierce Lauring Port 6-3 185 JR Bloomfield Hills, MI Lahser
Jacob Lucero Port 5-8 148 JR Dearborn Heights, MI Crestwood
Rita Maizy Coxswain 5-4 120 SO Royal Oak, MI Royal Oak
Jackson Matheson Starboard 6-1 185 SR West Bloomfield, MI West Bloomfield
Ben Montague Port 5-11 195 JR Grand Rapids, MI Forest Hills Central
Lucas Neugebauer Port 6-3 175 SR Rochester Hills, MI Rochester
Kevin O’Connor Starboard 6-4 190 JR Ionia, MI Ionia
BreAnne Poirier Coxswain 5-2 100 SR Berkley, MI Acad. of the Sacred Heart
Matthew Puls Starboard 6-5 205 SR Alpena, MI Alpena
Brandt Rosentreter Port 6-4 190 SO Adrian, MI Adrian
Louis Schaljo Starboard 6-3 210 JR Bethel, OH Bethel-Tate
Nick Sferrazza Starboard 6-5 167 SO Wheatley Heights, NY Wheatley
Bharat Srinivasan Starboard 5-10 160 JR Seattle, WA Lakeside
Murat Sumer Starboard 6-0 200 JR Istanbul Turkey Robert College
Alex Vander Meulen Port 6-7 195 SR Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven
Wes Vear Port 6-2 208 SO Marquette, MI Marquette Senior High
Dan Vitas Port 6-2 188 SO Orono, MN Orono
Zhao Wang Starboard 6-0 175 SO Novi, MI Novi
Rose Wu Coxswain 5-2 108 SR Belmont, MA Belmont
Alexander Zheutlin Port 5-11 160 SR Grand Rapids, MI Forest Hills Eastern

 

FRESHMAN 2012-2013

Name Position Height Weight Elig Hometown High School
Ryan Breen Starboard 6-3 210 FR Shrewsbury, MA Phillips Exeter Academy
Alex Brown Port 6-8 176 FR Pinckney, MI Pinckney
William Burstein Starboard 6-5 195 FR Montclair, NJ Montclair
Matt Carlson 6-2 176 FR
Veerapong Chairuangsang Port 5-9 146 FR Bangkok, Thailand Assumption
Andrew Cronin Port 6-0 185 FR Menomonee Falls, WI Hamilton
William Denman Port 6-2 165 FR Winchester, MA St. Paul’s School
Ben Dirkse Starboard 6-6 187 FR Traverse City, MI Traverse City
Blake Ebright Both 5-5 170 FR Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor Skyline
Scott Emmert 6-0 170 FR
James Garay Starboard 6-2 185 FR Battle Creek, MI St. Philip Catholic
Lucien Gerondeau Starboard 6-3 167 FR Maynard, MA Maynard
Evan Harris 6-1 234 FR
Joseph Jameson Port 6-4 160 FR Marquette, MI Marquette Senior
Nathan Kossey Starboard 6-0 178 FR Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh
Emily Kubik Coxswain 5-3 115 FR Burke, VA Lake Braddock
Emily Kuret Coxswain 5-5 128 FR Dublin, OH Dublin Jerome
Rachel Lombardi Coxswain 5-0 112 FR Battle Creek, MI Lakeview
Ian McGraw Port 6-2 190 FR Traverse City, MI Traverse City Central
Joe McKenzie Port 6-1 154 FR Schaumburg, IL Schaumburg
Mark Melendy Port 6-0 175 FR Beverly Hills, MI Groves
Patryk Piascik Starboard 6-0 228 FR Commack, NY Commack
Patryk Piekos Starboard 6-4 185 FR Hinsdale, IL Saint Ignatius College Prep
Emily Patrick Coxswain 5-4 113 FR Gaylord, MI Gaylord
Adi Radhakrishnan Coxswain 5-6 135 FR Franklin, MI Detroit Country Day
Benjamin Rebertus Starboard 6-5 180 FR Big Bay, MI Negaunee
Damian Rotarov Starboard 6-5 182 FR Rochester Hills, MI Stoney Creek
Ben Schechter Both 6-5 185 FR Seattle, WA Garfield
Steve Sikora Port 5-11 150 FR Taylor, MI Cabrini
Demi Shanahan Coxswain 5-4 125 FR Westbury, NY Clarke
Hayden Sonnier Starboard 6-2 165 FR Lake Forest, IL Loyola Academy
Steven Sprecher Both 6-0 160 FR Laguna Hills, CA Laguna Hills High
Ben Suhajda Port 6-2 166 FR Rochester Hills, MI Stoney Creek
Jordan Sykes Port 5-10 162 FR Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Chris Tighe Coxswain 5-9 133 FR Summit, NJ Caseville
Ryan Turzewski Starboard 6-3 160 FR Hartland, MI Hartland
Mitchell Tyson Port 6-0 187 FR Monroe, MI Monroe
Matt Weiss Starboard 6-4 200 FR Chicago, IL Latin School of Chicago
Alika Ziker Port 6-6 195 FR Seattle, WA University Prep

 

WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien